PRIVACY POLICY

  1. INFORMATION TO THE USER

Circo Park S.A.U., hereinafter RESPONSIBLE, is responsible for the treatment of the User’s personal data and informs you that these data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27 (GDPR) and Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5 (LOPDGDD), for which the following treatment information is provided:

End of treatment: maintain a commercial relationship with the User. The operations planned to carry out the treatment are:

  • Remission of commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables commercial communications. These communications will be made by the RESPONSIBLE and related to their products and services, or their collaborators or suppliers with whom it has reached a promotion agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.
  • Carry out statistical studies.
  • Process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available to them.
  • Forward the newsletter on the website.

Legal basis of the treatment: consent of the interested party.

Data retention criteria: they will be kept for no longer than necessary to maintain the end of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for this purpose, they will be removed with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymisation of the data or the total destruction of the same.

Communication of data: the data will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation.

Rights that assist the User:

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation or opposition to its treatment.
  • Right to file a claim with the supervisory authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

Contact information to exercise your rights:

CIRCO PARK, S.A.U.
CIF: A96455126
C/ TRES FORQUES, 149 ACC. 46014 VALENCIA, SPAIN

Email: info@circopark.com

  1. MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

Users, by marking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data is necessary to meet your request, by the provider, the inclusion of data in the remaining fields being voluntary. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE is truthful and is responsible for communicating any modification thereof.

The RESPONSIBLE expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third parties, and that whenever they make any type of transfer of personal data, the express, informed and unequivocal consent of the Users will be requested in advance. All the data requested through the website are mandatory, since they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the User. In the event that all the data is not provided, there is no guarantee that the information and services provided are completely adjusted to your needs.

  1. SECURITY MEASURES

That in accordance with the provisions of the current regulations on personal data protection, the RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR regulations for the treatment of personal data of his responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in article 5 of the GDPR, by which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and adequate, pertinent and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.

The RESPONSIBLE guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR in order to protect the rights and freedoms of Users and has communicated the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.

Legal warning

 

INFORMATION SOCIETY SERVICES LAW (ISSL)

Circo Park S.A.U., responsible for the website, hereinafter RESPONSIBLE, makes this document available to users, with which it intends to comply with the obligations set forth in Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), BOE No. 166, as well as informing all users of the website regarding the conditions of use.

Any person accessing this website assumes the role of user, committing to the observance and rigorous compliance with the provisions set forth herein, as well as any other legal provision that may be applicable.

Circo Park S.A.U. reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the website, without there being an obligation to pre-notify or inform users of said obligations, understanding as sufficient with the publication on the website of Circo Park S.A.U.

  1. IDENTIFICATION DATA

Domain name: https://circopark.com
Commercial name: Parking Plaça de la Font
Corporate name: Circo Park, S.A.U.
NIF: A96455126
Registered office: Tres Forques Street 149, 46014 Valencia (VALENCIA), SPAIN
Telephone: +34 977 232 985
Email: info@circopark.com

  1. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

The website, including but not limited to its programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, the designs, logos, text and / or graphics, are the property of the RESPONSIBLE or, if applicable, have a license or express authorization by the authors. All the contents of the website are duly protected by the intellectual and industrial property regulations, as well as registered in the corresponding public registers.

Regardless of the purpose for which they were intended, total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and marketing, in any case requires the prior written authorization of the RESPONSIBLE. Any previously unauthorized use is considered a serious breach of the author’s intellectual or industrial property rights.

The designs, logos, text and / or graphics outside the CONTROLLER and that may appear on the website, belong to their respective owners, being themselves responsible for any possible controversy that may arise regarding them. The RESPONSIBLE expressly authorizes third parties to directly redirect to the specific contents of the website, and in any case redirect to the main website of https://circopark.com.

The RESPONSIBLE person recognizes the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights in favor of their owners, their mere mention or appearance on the website not implying the existence of any rights or responsibilities over them, as well as their endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation. .

To make any type of observation regarding possible breaches of intellectual or industrial property rights, as well as any of the contents of the website, you can do so via email info@circopark.com.

  1. DISCLAIMER OF RESPONSIBILITIES

The RESPONSIBLE is exempt from any type of responsibility derived from the information published on its website, provided that this information has been manipulated or introduced by a third party outside it.

 

Use of Cookies

This website may use technical cookies (small information files that the server sends to the computer of the person accessing the page) to carry out certain functions that are considered essential for the proper functioning and display of the site. The cookies used are, in any case, temporary, with the sole purpose of making browsing more efficient, and disappear when the user session ends. In no case, these cookies by themselves provide personal data and will not be used to collect them.

Through the use of cookies, it is also possible that the server where the website is located recognizes the browser used by the user in order to make browsing easier, allowing, for example, access by users who have previously registered to the areas, services, promotions or contests reserved exclusively for them without having to register on each visit. They can also be used to measure the audience, traffic parameters, control the progress and number of entries, etc. In these cases, cookies are technically dispensable but beneficial to the user. This website will not install expendable cookies without the prior consent of the user.

The user has the possibility to configure his browser to be alerted to the reception of cookies and to prevent their installation on his computer. Please consult the instructions of your browser to expand this information.

 

Links policy

From the website, you may be redirected to content from third party websites. Since the RESPONSIBLE cannot always control the content entered by third parties on their respective websites, they do not assume any type of responsibility regarding said content. In any case, it will proceed to the immediate removal of any content that could contravene national or international legislation, morality or public order, proceeding to the immediate removal of the redirection to said website, informing the competent authorities of the content in question.

The RESPONSIBLE is not responsible for the information and content stored, by way of example but not limitation, in forums, chats, blog generators, comments, social networks or any other means that allows third parties to publish content independently on the website. of the RESPONSIBLE. However, and in compliance with the provisions of articles 11 and 16 of the LSSICE, it is made available to all users, authorities and security forces, actively collaborating in the withdrawal or, where appropriate, blocking of all those contents that may affect or contravene national or international legislation, the rights of third parties or morals and public order. In the event that the user considers that there is any content on the website that could be susceptible to this classification, please notify the website administrator immediately.

This website has been reviewed and tested for proper operation. In principle, correct operation can be guaranteed 365 days a year, 24 hours a day. However, the RESPONSIBLE does not rule out the possibility that there may be certain programming errors, or that force majeure, natural catastrophes, strikes or similar circumstances may occur that make access to the website impossible.

 

IP addresses

The website’s servers will be able to automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. All this information is recorded in a duly registered server activity file that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain only statistical measurements that allow us to know the number of page impressions, the number of visits made to web servers, the order of visits, the access point, etc.

  1. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

For the resolution of all controversies or issues related to this website or the activities carried out on it, Spanish legislation will apply, to which the parties expressly submit, being competent to resolve all disputes arising or related to its use the Courts and Tribunals closest to the city of Valencia.